2015 Mega Muscle Expo Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 28 March 2015
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§ 
          
Men’s Teenager 13 – 16
1st Jovon Times II, Charlotte, NC
Men’s Teenager Physique
1st Jason Scott Carwile, Lynchburg, VA
Men’s Novice Under 175lbs                                       For Photos visit
                                      
2nd Le'Roy Holman, Durham, NC
1st Ernest Legg, Carthage, NC
           
Men’s Novice 175lbs & Over                                                                 View
1st Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz, Durham, NC
            
Men’s Novice Overall: Ernest Legg
Women’s Masters Figure 40+
3rd Lara Perkins, Fayetteville, NC
2nd Ruth Brantley, Elm City, NC
1st Dawn Christley, Cary, NC
            

Women’s Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Tasha Prescott, Hope Mills, NC
            

Women’s Masters Figure Overall:
Dawn Christley
Women’s Masters Bikini 40+
2nd Colleen Claffey Velez, Fuquay Varina, NC
1st Sonya Whitaker, Knightdale, NC
            

Women’s Masters Bikini 35 - 39
1st Leah Nettey Marbell, Durham, NC
            

Women’s Masters Bikini Overall:
Sonya Whitaker
Men’s Masters Physique40 +
2nd Olin D. Newsome, Fayetteville, NC
1st Brandon Palmer, Fuquay Varina, NC

Men’s Masters 50 +
3rd Gary Reed, Fayetteville, NC
2nd Isadore Morrow, Greensboro, NC
1st John W. Hobbs, Raleigh, NC
            

Men’s Masters 40 - 49
3rd Dexter Long, Burlington, NC
2nd Shelton Finch, Durham, NC
1st James A. Sims, McLeansville, NC
            
Men’s Masters 35 - 39
3rd Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz, Durham, NC
2nd Scott Johnson, Raleigh, NC
1st Clay Bracket, Fletcher, NC
            

Men’s Masters Overall: James A. Sims
Women’s Open Figure 5’4” & Under Class A Short
2nd Ruth Brantley, Elm City, NC
1st Taylor "Elise" Mialik, Huntersville, NC
            
Women’s Open Figure Over 5’4” - 5’6” Class B Medium
1st Angelica Bell, Raleigh, NC
            
Women’s Open Figure Over 5’6” Class C Tall
1st Tasha Prescott, Hope Mills, NC
            
Women’s Open Figure Overall: Angelica Bell
Women’s Open Bodybuilding
1st Dani Bayse, Lottsburg, VA
            

Women’s Open Bikini 5’4” & Under Class A Short
3rd Katie Tulis, Raleigh, NC
2nd Francesca Farrar, Cary, NC
1st Leah Nettey Marbell, Durham, NC
            

Women’s Open Bikini Over 5’4” - 5’6” Class B Medium
2nd Colleen Claffey Velez, Fuquay Varina, NC
1st Sonya Whitaker, Knightdale, NC
            

Women’s Open Bikini Over 5’6” Class C Tall
2nd Pita Bumba, Newark, NJ
1st Leigh Genetti, Raleigh, NC
            

Women’s Open Bikini Overall: Sonya Whitaker
Women’s Physique 5'5" & Under Short
2nd Dani Bayse, Lottsburg, VA
1st Brianna Perez, Fort Bragg, NC
            

Men’s Physique 5'7" & Under
4th Coray Stanley, Garner, NC
3rd Le'Roy Holman, Durham, NC
2nd AiNoy Sykeo, Raleigh, NC
1st Dave Osborne, St. Albans, WV
            

Men’s Physique Over 5'7" - 5’10”
6th Matthew Senters, Hudson, OH
5th Justin Andreas, Sims, NC
4th Jeff Ayscue, Smithfield, NC
3rd Christopher Alan Riley, Creedmoor, NC
2nd Micheal Mykietyn, Benson, NC
1st Mickel Riddick, Raleigh, NC
            
Men’s Physique Over 5’10”
9th Adam Boudreault, Burlington, NC
8th Tramarcus R. Darden, Greensboro, NC
7th Sterling Harrison, Lynchburg, VA
6th Ali Shaheed, Greensboro, NC
5th Dean Szakacs, High Point, NC
4th Clay Porter, Durham, NC
3rd Myron Morton, Sanford, NC
2nd Michael Williams, Raleigh, NC
1st Anthony Lynch, Lynchburg, VA
            

Men’s Physique Overall: Anthony Lynch
Men’s Bantamweight Under 145lbs
2nd Jovon Times II, Charlotte, NC
1st Justan Germano, Raleigh, NC
            
Men’s Lightweight 145lbs - Under 165lbs

2nd Isadore Morrow, Greensboro, NC
1st Rashad Tyler, Durham, NC
            

Men’s Middleweight 165lbs - Under 185lbs

3rd Ernest Legg, Carthage, NC
2nd Clay Bracket, Fletcher, NC
1st Brad Self, Durham, NC
            

Men’s Light heavyweight 185lbs - Under 200lbs

4th Bennett Barnes, Clayton, NC
3rd Scott Johnson, Raleigh, NC
2nd Dexter Long, Burlington, NC
1st Shelton Finch, Durham, NC
            

Men’s Heavyweight 200lbs + 
3rd John W. Hobbs, Raleigh, NC
2nd Brandon Murphy, Knightdale, NC
1st James A. Sims, McLeansville, NC
            

Men’s Open Overall: James A. Sims

Specialty Awards
Women’s Best Poser: Dani Bayse
Women’s Most Entertaining Routine: Brianna Perez
Men’s Best Poser: James A. Sims
Men’s Most Entertaining Routine: Isadore Morrow
A very special Thank You to:
Sponsors: Blaze Bronzing, Darius Simms' Protein My Whey, Xpert Nutrition, Velocity Health & Justice Starr's Conscious Creations, Ceyonne Jones Fitness, Team Chill, Steve Broadway Classic and OCB No Gear Classic.
Master of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch
Head Judge: Navra Daniels
Judging Panel: Jerry Garner, Sonya Davis, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones and Bobby Boyd.
Statistician: Tami Prager
Expediter: Veronica Paylor, Elliot Grout and Joi Miles.
Musician: Tyler Daniel McNeil.
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil.
Test Judging Panel: Matt Keith, Todd Sanders,
Mary Rochelle, Lisa Crosslin, Toni Whitfield and Darvis Simms.

For Photos visit